SENTRY CAPITAL PARTNERS

Real Estate Wealth Simplified

We Don't Just Create The Ideal Opportunity. We Design It. We Build It. We Manage It. We Deliver.

Recently Completed

Station 24

Property Type: Multifamily
Project Type: New Development
Total Units: 18 Residential
Construction Timeframe: 14 months
Land Purchase Value: $670,000
Appraised Value: $5,930,000

Kings Court
3 Phase Project

Property Type: Mixed Use
Project Type: Reno and Development
Total Units: 26 Residential & 3 Commercial
Construction Timeframe: 12 months
Land Purchase Value: $425,000
Appraised Value: $2,230,000 (2024)

Dominion Lofts

Property Type: Multifamily
Project Type: Reno & improve former Warehouse
Total Units: 16 Residential & 2 Commercial
Construction Timeframe: 14 months
Land Purchase Value: $740,000
Appraised Value: $3,900,000 (2023)

Build Wealth

Think Beyond Financing

We Don't Just Create The Ideal Opportunity....
We Design It. We Build It. We Manage It. We Deliver.

Sentry Capital is the financial engine driving transformative real estate development initiatives in Norfolk rural communities. We prioritize partnerships with like-minded investors who share our vision for creating lasting value for the local communities we serve, without compromising on returns.

We strive to align our projects with our partners financial goals while contributing directly to the community growing around them.

Risk Adjusted

Rental Demand

Core Competancy

Fundamentals & Processes

Industry Standards

Future Value & Income

Some of Our Upcoming Projects

78 King Condos

Property Sector: Condo & Commercial
Project Type: New Development
Total Units: 25

Alice Place

Property Sector: Multifamily
Project Type: New Development
Total Units: TBD

10 St James

Property Sector: Multifamily
Project Type: New Development
Total Units: TBD

Recently Completed Station 24

Pre Development

Project: Land Development
Purchase Price: $670,000
Appraised Value after Rezone: $1,080,000

Development Phase

Property Type: Stacked Townhome
Contruction Timeline: 14 months
Construction Costs: $3,600,000

Completion

Status: Fully Tenanted
Total units: 18 Residential
Appraised Value: $5,930,000

Past & Current Projects

Kings Court 116
Phase 1

Property Type: Multifamily
Project Type: Reno and Improve former Bank
Total Units: 6 Residential & 1 Commercial
Construction Timeframe: xx months
Land Purchase Value: $370,000
Appraised Value: $2,230,000 (2024)

Kings Court 124
Phase 2

Property Type: Multifamily
Project Type: Land Devlopment
Total Units: 10 Residential & 1 Commercial
Construction Timeframe: xx months
Land Purchase Value: $153,000
Appraised Value: $2,600,000 (2024)

Kings Court 132
Phase 3

Property Type: Multifamily
Project Type: Land Devlopment
Total Units: 10 Residential & 1 Commercial
Construction Timeframe: xx months
Land Purchase Value: $153,000
Appraised Value: $2,600,000 (2024)

Brant Ave

Property Type: Mixed Use
Project Type: Reno & improve
Total Units: 5 Residential & 2 Commercial
Construction Timeframe: xx months
Land Purchase Value: $740,000
Appraised Value: $3,900,000 (2023)

Sheridan Place

Property Type: Multifamily
Project Type: Reno and Improve former Bank
Total Units: 12 Residential
Construction Timeframe: xx months
Land Purchase Value: $370,000
Appraised Value: $TBD (2025)

Station 24

Property Type: Multifamily
Project Type: Land Development
Total Units: 18 Residential
Construction Timeframe: 14 months
Land Purchase Value: $670,000
Appraised Value: $5.930,000 (2025)

Dominion Lofts

Property Type: Multifamily
Project Type: Reno & improve former Warehouse
Total Units: 16 Residential & 2 Commercial
Construction Timeframe: 14 months
Land Purchase Value: $740,000
Appraised Value: $3,900,000 (2023)

New Project Coming Soon

New Project Coming Soon

Properties Sold

11-23 Colborne St

Property Type: Mixed Use
Year Sold: 2023 (50 month hold)
Project Type: Renovation
Purchase Price: $1,020,000
Sale Price: $2,150,000

Parkside

Property Type: Single Family
Year Sold: 2020 (15 month hold)
Project Type: Renovation
Purchase Price: $385,000
Sale Price: $716,500

Campbell

Property Type: Duplex
Year Sold: 2021 (39 month hold)
Project Type: Single Family conversion
Purchase Price: $245,000
Sale Price: $505,000